Mime

Mime is a beautiful looking cheetah, and mesmerizes everyone she meets with her dark markings.  Her mother is a King Cheetah, which means that she carries the king gene.

COMMON NAME: Cheetah 

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acinonyx jubatus

TYPE: Mammals

DIET: Carnivore

GROUP NAME: Coalition

AVERAGE LIFE SPAN IN THE WILD: Up to 12 years

SIZE:  70-90 cm (28-36 in) high at shoulder

WEIGHT: 35-65 kg (77-144 lbs)

Videos

Interesting Facts